Grapeseed Oil

Ideal for Dressing Salads, Frying & Baking

  • High smoke point
  • Good source of vitamin E
  • No additives or preservatives
  • Ideal for dressing salads

Sunnz® Grapeseed Oil is made from the seeds of wine grapes in Spain. It is a versatile fruity oil that can be used cold for marinating meats to dressing salads as well as a frying oil given its high smoke point (216°C). It contains naturally occurring vitamin E, antioxidants, and a high concentration of linoleic acid (76%) and linolenic acid.

Features

  • Light in flavour with a hint of nuttiness.
  • Works well in vinaigrettes.
  • Excellent substitute for butter or canola oil.
  • Value for money.

Recommended Applications

  • Ideal for salad dressings, sauces, and mayonnaise.
  • Ideal for baking, grilling, sauteing, shallow and deep frying.
  • Great to use in skin and hair care products.

Shelf Life
18 months from manufacture. Keep in a cool dry place away from direct sunlight.

PACKAGING RANGE   PET Bottle – 3L Grapeseed Oil | Other pack sizes are available on request

ENQUIRE NOW